Is H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Dust Meat With Seasoned Flour Heat 2 Tbsp Oil In Large Pot Over Medium Heat, Brown On All Sides, Wipe Or Drain Oil From Pot Add Enough Beef Broth, Water And 1 Can Diced Tomatoes (Optional), To Just Cover Roast Season As Desired Cover, Simmer Over Low Heat 3 Hours Until Tender Do Not Boil Or Meat Will Toughen
Check H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


