Is H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- product of usa dust meat with seasoned flour heat 2 tbsp oil in large pot over medium heat
product of usa dust meat with seasoned flour heat 2 tbsp oil in large pot over medium heat
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Dust Meat With Seasoned Flour Heat 2 Tbsp Oil In Large Pot Over Medium Heat, Brown On All Sides, Wipe Or Drain Oil From Pot Add Enough Beef Broth, Water And 1 Can Diced Tomatoes (Optional), To Just Cover Roast Season As Desired Cover, Simmer Over Low Heat 3 Hours Until Tender Do Not Boil Or Meat Will Toughen
Check H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


