Is H‑E‑B Beef Sirloin Steak Center Cut, Boneless, USDA Select Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cook 6-8 min/side for 1 steak
- for 3/4 steak
cook 6-8 min/side for 1 steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Heat Charcoal 30 Minutes Until Ash Covered Or Gas Grill 10 Minutes With Lid Closed Grill 4 Above Medium Heat Hold Palm Just Above Grate If Heat Causes You To Pull Away In 4 Seconds Heat Is Ideal (375 Degrees F), For 3/4 Steak, Cook 6-8 Min/side For 1 Steak, Cook 8-11 Min/side For Medium-rare Or Medium Remove When 140 Or 150 Degree F Internal Temp Slice Thinly Across The Grain
Check H‑E‑B Beef Sirloin Steak Center Cut, Boneless, USDA Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Beef Sirloin Steak Center Cut, Boneless, USDA Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Oscar Mayer Center Cut Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack
Grown in Idaho Super Crispy Steak Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Beef Sirloin Steak Center Cut, Boneless, USDA Select is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


