Is Heb Brie and Borgonzola Cheese Board Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cow's milk
- brie double cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRIE DOUBLE CREAM(COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED), SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES) BORGONZOLA(PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM(MILK), SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM) DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE(DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, COCOA(PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE) MIXED FRUIT(APRICOTS, PRUNES, APPLES, PEACHES, PEARS, SULFUR DIOXIDE(COLOR RETENTION), POTASSIUM SORBATE) ORANGE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES(CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR)
Check Heb Brie and Borgonzola Cheese Board against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Brie and Borgonzola Cheese Board in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


