No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphates, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).

Check H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco | Spoonful