Is Heb Flor De Queso With Cream Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural & artificial flavors
- unbleached flour
- enriched unbleached malt flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LARGE GALLETAS (UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED MALT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SHORTENING (REFINED & BLEACHED BEEF TALLOW, SOYBEAN OIL, BHT (STABILIZER)), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), WATER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORANGE EMULSION (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, VANILLA FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLIN), SALT), CREAM CHEESE FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM CHEESE (MILK & CREAM (PASTEURIZED), CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUMS (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN)), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR ADDED INCLUDING (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), LACTIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT), SUGAR.
Check Heb Flor De Queso With Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Flor De Queso With Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Cookie · Piece


