Is H‑E‑B Ground Chicken Breast 97% Lean Value Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken

Check H‑E‑B Ground Chicken Breast 97% Lean Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Ground Chicken Breast 97% Lean Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling