Is H‑E‑B Hot Cocoa with Marshmallow Single Serve Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Palm, Canola Oil), Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Marshmallow Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor
Check H‑E‑B Hot Cocoa with Marshmallow Single Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Hot Cocoa with Marshmallow Single Serve Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Hot Cocoa with Marshmallow Single Serve Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


