Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cream
- butter
- roasted garlic parmesan butter dollop
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef New York Strip Steak asparagus(asparagus, garlic herb basting oil(sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor(CONTAINS:, canola oil))) seasoned potatoes(potatoes, garlic herb basting oil(sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor(CONTAINS:, canola oil))) roasted garlic parmesan butter dollop(butter(cream(MILK), salt), garlic, parmesan cheese(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), garlic(roasted), sugar, salt, onion powder, parsley)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


