Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Chicken Thigh Rosemary Potato Meal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken thigh
- chicken thigh with greek style sauce
- calcium silicate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors including parmesan
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
skinless chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh With Greek Style Sauce (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Thigh, Greek Style Sauce (Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Parsley, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum)), Seasoned Potatoes (Roasted Potatoes, Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors Including Parmesan, Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking)), Feta Cheese ((Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Parsley
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Chicken Thigh Rosemary Potato Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Chicken Thigh Rosemary Potato Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Chicken Thigh Rosemary Potato Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


