This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is H*E*B Mootopia Cottage Cheese Small Curd Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SIM MILK, MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 22% OF: SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LACTASE, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS (NCFMOD), BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS (B-07(D)).

Check H*E*B Mootopia Cottage Cheese Small Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? H*E*B Mootopia Cottage Cheese Small Curd | Spoonful