Is HEB Mootopic Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized skim milk, milk, cream, nonfat dry milk, less than 2% of: salt, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, microbial enzymes, potassium chloride, carbon dioxide (to maintain freshness), lactase, live probiotic cultures: Lactobacillus acidophilus [NCFM], Bifidobacterium lactis [BI-04] (contains: milk).
Check HEB Mootopic Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Mootopic Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich


