No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DEODORIZED CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC ROASTED WHOLE ALMONDS, ORGANIC ROASTED ALMONDS SLICES, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds | Spoonful