No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B Regular Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check H‑E‑B Regular Whipped Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Regular Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Regular Whipped Cream Cheese Spread | Spoonful