Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Juice 10 oz Bottles Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Juice Tropical Punch: Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Orange Juice: Water, Orange Juice Concentrate

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Juice 10 oz Bottles Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Juice 10 oz Bottles Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go