Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Juice 10 oz Bottles Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice: Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Juice Tropical Punch: Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Orange Juice: Water, Orange Juice Concentrate
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Juice 10 oz Bottles Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Juice 10 oz Bottles Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Juice 10 oz Bottles Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


