Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, KEY LIME CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT JUICE AND TURMERIC (COLOR), INULIN, NATAMYCIN (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


