Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients In‑House Cajun Roasted Turkey, Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast skin-on

turkey breast skin-on

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Skin-on (Contains Up To 18% Solution Of:, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cajun Seasoning (Chili Powder (Chile Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Salt, Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Silicon Dioxide), Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Turmeric, Spices), Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients In‑House Cajun Roasted Turkey, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients In‑House Cajun Roasted Turkey, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep