No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful