Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK), FLAVOR PREPARATION (WATER, APPLES, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SPICE, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt | Spoonful