Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], XANTHAN GUM), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PEANUT OIL, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


