Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


