Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Sausage Bites (Turkey, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mustard, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageean, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, In A Collagen Casing), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Pistachios, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


