Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pepper jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Sausage Bites (Turkey, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mustard, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageean, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, In A Collagen Casing), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Pistachios, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Sausage Bites with Pepper Jack Cheese Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


