Is H‑E‑B Special Roast Medium Roast Ground Coffee Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee
Check H‑E‑B Special Roast Medium Roast Ground Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Special Roast Medium Roast Ground Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Special Roast Medium Roast Ground Coffee is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Beverage · Granule
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


