Is H‑E‑B Spreadable Balance Buttery Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
- plant sterols
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Plant Sterols, Contains Less than 2% of Whey Powder, Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A, Palmitate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3.
Check H‑E‑B Spreadable Balance Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Spreadable Balance Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Spreadable Balance Buttery Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


