Is H‑E‑B Sushiya California Roll Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg white liquid
- pasteurized whole egg
- egg white
pasteurized egg white liquid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT {RICE, ALCOHOL (MADE WITH CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID}, BROWN SUGAR]), AVOCADO, IMITATION CRAB (FISH MEAT [THREADFIN BREAM, SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EGG WHITE], WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITE LIQUID, SALT, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SHORTENING [PALM OIL], SWEET FLAVORING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR], CRAB FLAVOR [FISH EXTRACT {SARDINE}], PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG, COLOR [CARMINE, PAPRIKA], PAPRIKA, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDES), CUCUMBER, WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD [ORIENTAL MUSTARD FLOUR], MUSTARD EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [YELLOW 5, BLUE 1], WATER), SUSHI GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SESAME SEED, SEAWEED
Check H‑E‑B Sushiya California Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Sushiya California Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Sushiya California Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


