Is H‑E‑B Wild Red 20 Calorie Pure Cane Sugar Soda 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Caffeine (5Per Serving), Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium
Check H‑E‑B Wild Red 20 Calorie Pure Cane Sugar Soda 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Wild Red 20 Calorie Pure Cane Sugar Soda 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Wild Red 20 Calorie Pure Cane Sugar Soda 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


