Is Heck Pork & Cheddar 6 Sausages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
British Pork (83%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (12%) (milk), Seasoning (salt, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Dried Leek, Sugar, Spice, Preservative (sodium Sulphite), Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Gluten Free Crumb (rice Flour, Water, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Fibre, Salt), Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings. Contains Milk.
Check Heck Pork & Cheddar 6 Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heck Pork & Cheddar 6 Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


