Is HEIDEL CONFISERIE, CHOCOLATE BALLS FILLED WITH MILK CREAM AND CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FATS (OIL PALM, COCONUT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check HEIDEL CONFISERIE, CHOCOLATE BALLS FILLED WITH MILK CREAM AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEIDEL CONFISERIE, CHOCOLATE BALLS FILLED WITH MILK CREAM AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


