Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Heilala Vanilla Paste | 65g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated vanilla-flavored paste with a thick, syrupy texture and visible seed flecks, commonly stirred into batters, creams, frostings, custards, and ice creams for pronounced flavor and speckled appearance; reviewers frequently mention strong, consistent vanilla notes, ease of measuring, longevity of the small jar in home baking and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heilala Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives in Water and Alcohol), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sugar, Ground Vanilla Bean 4%, Natural Gum Thickener (Xanthan) 0.5%. Contains 12% alcohol.

Check Heilala Vanilla Paste | 65g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heilala Vanilla Paste | 65g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Heilala Vanilla Paste | 65g | Spoonful