Is Heineken 0.0% Non-Alcoholic Beer (Alcohol Free), 11.2 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hop extract and natural flavor
hop extract and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Hop Extract And Natural Flavor
Check Heineken 0.0% Non-Alcoholic Beer (Alcohol Free), 11.2 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heineken 0.0% Non-Alcoholic Beer (Alcohol Free), 11.2 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heineken 0.0% Non-Alcoholic Beer (Alcohol Free), 11.2 fl oz (12 Glass Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


