Is Heineken 0.0 Single Can 11.2 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- malt beverage with natural flavor
- natural flavor
malt beverage with natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, malted barley, hop extract, and natural flavor. Malt beverage with natural flavor.
Check Heineken 0.0 Single Can 11.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heineken 0.0 Single Can 11.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heineken 0.0 Single Can 11.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
Malty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


