Is Heinen's Cashew Sea Salt Salty Cashew Almond Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Cashew Pieces and a Caramel Swirl, Cashew Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PECTIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CASHEW BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Heinen's Cashew Sea Salt Salty Cashew Almond Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Cashew Pieces and a Caramel Swirl, Cashew Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Cashew Sea Salt Salty Cashew Almond Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Cashew Pieces and a Caramel Swirl, Cashew Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


