Is Heinen's Cashew Sea Salt Salty Cashew Almond Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Cashew Pieces and a Caramel Swirl, Cashew Sea Salt Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PECTIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CASHEW BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Heinen's Cashew Sea Salt Salty Cashew Almond Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Cashew Pieces and a Caramel Swirl, Cashew Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Cashew Sea Salt Salty Cashew Almond Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Cashew Pieces and a Caramel Swirl, Cashew Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


