Is Heinz Apple Cider Vinegar (1 Gallon) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple Cider, Vinegar
Check Heinz Apple Cider Vinegar (1 Gallon) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Apple Cider Vinegar (1 Gallon) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Apple Cider Vinegar (1 Gallon) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSourVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinading


