Is Heinz Baked Beans No Added Sugar 220g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Navy Beans (51%), Tomato Sauce (49%) Tomatoes (26%), Water, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavours, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].
Check Heinz Baked Beans No Added Sugar 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Baked Beans No Added Sugar 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Heinz Baked Beans No Added Sugar 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


