Is Heinz Baked Beanz Barbecue 390g Wheat Free?

Description
Thick, tangy-barbecue sauce coats soft, tender beans, yielding a warm, saucy texture often described as smoky and slightly sweet. Commonly heated as a quick breakfast or side, served on toast, jacket potatoes, or with grilled meats. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenience, though some mention variable sweetness levels and packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, tangy-barbecue sauce coats soft, tender beans, yielding a warm, saucy texture often described as smoky and slightly sweet. Commonly heated as a quick breakfast or side, served on toast, jacket potatoes, or with grilled meats. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenience, though some mention variable sweetness levels and packaging.
Ingredients
Beans (52%), Tomatoes (42%), Sugar, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Modified Cornflour, BBQ Seasoning ( Wheat , Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavourings), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavourings, Natural Garlic Flavouring
Check Heinz Baked Beanz Barbecue 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Baked Beanz Barbecue 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Baked Beanz Barbecue 390g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


