No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, Sugar, Sustainable palm oil, Soluble Corn Fibre, Banana puree (4%), Skimmed MILK powder, Apple puree (3%), BARLEY malt extract, Raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Calcium carbonate, Natural flavouring, Iron Fumarate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin E, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12.

Check Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g | Spoonful