Is Heinz Beef & Vegetable Casserole Baby Food Jar 8+ Months 170g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (60%) (Pumpkin, Tomato Purée, Sweet Potato, Sweet Corn, Onion, Carrots, Peas, Spinach), Brown Rice, Beef (10%), Curry Spices, White Pepper.

Check Heinz Beef & Vegetable Casserole Baby Food Jar 8+ Months 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go