Is Heinz Bbq Sauce Classic 570Ml Soy Free?

Description
A thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a familiar sweet-smoky-tang profile and smooth texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, grill baste, dip or burger topping, it receives frequent praise for consistent flavor and convenience, though some customers note it can be sweeter than expected in everyday use.

Description
A thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a familiar sweet-smoky-tang profile and smooth texture that clings to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, grill baste, dip or burger topping, it receives frequent praise for consistent flavor and convenience, though some customers note it can be sweeter than expected in everyday use.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Water, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings
Check Heinz Bbq Sauce Classic 570Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Bbq Sauce Classic 570Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Bbq Sauce Classic 570Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


