Is Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Caramelised Onion Flavour 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (51%) Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Flavours, Salt, Food Acids (260, 330), Navy Beans (49%). <br> <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Caramelised Onion Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Caramelised Onion Flavour 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Caramelised Onion Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


