Is Heinz Beanz Baked Beans In Ham Sauce Ham Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- ham sauce
- 1422
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham sauce (54%) [water, tomatoes (13%), sugar, maize thickener (1422), salt, maize oil (protected with antioxidants (306, 330)), ham (0.3%) (contains soy, preservative (250)), yeast extract, food acids (acetic acid, citric acid), colours (caramel III, paprika extract), emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavours], navy beans (46%).
Check Heinz Beanz Baked Beans In Ham Sauce Ham Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Baked Beans In Ham Sauce Ham Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Beanz Baked Beans In Ham Sauce Ham Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


