Is Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned No Added Sugar 220g x 3 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (51%) Tomatoes (27%), Water, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Food Acids (260, 330), Flavours, Sweetener (960), Navy Beans (49%). <br> <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned No Added Sugar 220g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned No Added Sugar 220g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep