Is Heinz Beanz Peri Peri 390g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring microwaveable per per 1/2 %ri water
natural flavouring microwaveable per per 1/2 %ri water
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beans 51%, Tomatoes 31%, how to cook Microwave (850W): Use a covered Cornstarch, Natural Flavouring microwaveable Per Per ½ %RI* Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, 100g can 347kJ 677kJ Onion Powder, Modified container. Heat for 1% minutes, stir. Heat for a further 1 minute. Bkcal
Check Heinz Beanz Peri Peri 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Peri Peri 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


