Is Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


