Is Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnackingTopping