Is Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans (54%), Sauce (46%) [Tomatoes (34%), Sugar, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper (1.2%), Spices (Including Chilli), Maize Starch, Maize Thickener (1422), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Flavours, Herb]. Contains a total of 93% vegetables (including legumes).  <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishSnackingTopping