Is Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Kidney Beans (54%), Sauce (46%) [Tomatoes (34%), Sugar, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper (1.2%), Spices (Including Chilli), Maize Starch, Maize Thickener (1422), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Flavours, Herb]. Contains a total of 93% vegetables (including legumes). <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishSnackingTopping


