Is Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans (54%), Sauce (46%) [Tomatoes (34%), Sugar, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper (1.2%), Spices (Including Chilli), Maize Starch, Maize Thickener (1422), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Flavours, Herb]. Contains a total of 93% vegetables (including legumes).  <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Chilli Beanz Hot is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishSnackingTopping